IRS Trustee Fee Unbundling Rule: Will You Be in Compliance?

Tuesday, August 5, 2014

Partner Ronald Aucutt participated in this webcast hosted by the American Bankers Association. The speakers discussed how the Internal Revenue Service’s recent final rule under section 67(e) of the Internal Revenue Code will profoundly affect the bank trust business and the tax treatment of certain trust and estate expenses.

Back to top